Faculty & Staff

DISTRICT & ADMIN

These staff and faculty members serve all of our campuses

  • Dr. Martin W. Schoppmeyer Jr.
    Superintendent and Founder
  • Kelly Barnett
    Executive Director of Academy Admissions and Communications
  • Susan Bendure
    Executive Director of eSchool
    Registrar (Washington/Sebastian Counties)
  • Pam Cruce
    Chief Financial Officer and Executive Director of Human Resources
  • Amelia Dunavan
    Executive Director of Special Services (504/IEP/ESOL)
  • Sam Karnatz
    Executive Director of Information Technology
  • James Kimbrough
    Executive Vice President
  • Samantha McDaniel
    Executive Director of Scholar Nutrition and Registrar (Benton County)
  • Carin Schoppmeyer
    Executive Director of School-Community Relations
  • Rachel Stanphill
    District Linguistics Coordinator
  • Jeff Boyett
    District Mathematics Department Head/District Testing Coordinator
  • Whitney Flora
    District Journalism Department Head
  • Lily Fretueg
    District English Department Head
  • Rebecca Luebker
    District Social Studies Department Head
  • Basil Seymour-Davies
    District Art Department Head
  • Paul Wolf
    District Science Department Head

FAYETTEVILLE

These staff and faculty members serve our Fayetteville scholars and campus.

  • Austin Bain
    Faculty
  • Andrew Bender
    Faculty
  • Tyler Bender
    Faculty
  • Jeff Boyett
    Faculty/Building Testing Coordinator
  • Joelene Brown
    Academy Nurse/Faculty
  • Michelle Campbell
    College & Academic Counselor
  • Ruby Carden
    Faculty
  • Shelby Cohen
    Faculty
  • Marge Cotton
    Faculty
  • Matt Drain
    Custodian
  • Brenda Foster
    Faculty
  • Lily Fretueg
    Faculty
  • Mindy Grusing
    Licensed Clinical Social Worker
  • Robin Hoggard
    Faculty
  • Mike Howard
    Faculty
  • Dr. Mehreen Jamal
    Faculty
  • Steve Kemp
    Faculty
  • Sarah Kilgus
    Faculty
  • Rebecca Luebker
    Headmaster/Lead Teacher
  • Hannah Miller
    Director of Academy Affairs
  • John O’Berski
    Faculty
  • Rose Ann Pearce
    Director of Academy Affairs
  • Isaac Rippelmeyer
    Faculty
  • Dr. Martin W. Schoppmeyer, Jr.
    Headmaster
  • Basil Seymour-Davies
    Faculty
  • John Stout
    Faculty/504 Coordinator
  • Tommy Stringfellow
    Faculty
  • Tonya Thompson
    Faculty
  • Ray Turner
    Security
  • Cheryle Boudreaux
    SPED Teacher
  • Renee Vardy
    Faculty
  • Marshall Ward
    Faculty
  • Vicente Yepez
    Faculty

SPRINGDALE

These staff and faculty members serve our Springdale scholars and campus.

  • Stephanie Barr
    Faculty
  • Jamie Bendure
    Headmaster
  • Eric Bolin
    Faculty
  • Chae Coan
    Faculty
  • Collin Coffelt
    Faculty
  • Sandra Cox
    Director of Academic Affairs
  • Holly Daste
    Faculty
  • Mary Anna Davis
    Faculty
  • Stephanie Yeargain
    Academy Nurse/Faculty
  • Whitney Flora
    Faculty
  • Dr. Jami Forrester
    Faculty/504 Coordinator
  • Tom Vitton
    Faculty
  • Christina Gomez
    Security
  • Anne Greeott
    Faculty
  • Matthew Kennedy
    Faculty
  • Kristyne Marveggio
    Faculty
  • Aaron Smiley
    Faculty/Building Testing Coordinator
  • Ragon Sprabery
    Counselor/College & Academic Advisor
  • Rachel Thomas
    Faculty
  • Paul Wolf
    Lead Teacher

BENTONVILLE

These staff and faculty members serve our Bentonville campus

  • Carol Brophy
    Faculty
  • Dr. Scott Cashion
    Faculty
  • Taylor Coulter
    Executive Director of College and Academic Advising
  • Randy Cox
    Faculty
  • Tiffany DeSpain
    Headmaster
  • Karly Eaton
    Faculty
  • Dr. Haiyan Fan
    Faculty
  • Michelle Gilbert
    Academy Nurse/Faculty
  • Peter Golden
    Faculty
  • Rocio Greenwood
    Faculty
  • Mindy Grusing
    Licensed Clinical Social Worker
  • Brittney Hansen
    Faculty
  • Timneshia Harris
    Faculty
  • Adrienne Ingram
    Faculty
  • Anjeanette Levings
    Lead Teacher
  • Lauren Longanecker
    Faculty
  • Crystal McWilliams
    Faculty
  • John McWilliams
    Faculty
  • Heather Murski
    Faculty
  • Quinton Neal
    Security
  • Dr. Meghan Powell
    Faculty
  • Tanya Radmer
    Director of Academy Affairs
  • Martha Robinson
    Faculty
  • Dr. Ron Sayler
    Faculty
  • Sangeeta Singhal
    Faculty/Building Testing Coordinator
  • Rachel Stanphill
    SPED Teacher
  • Steve Turnbaugh
    Faculty
  • Byron Warren
    Custodial and Maintenance

ROGERS

These staff and faculty members serve our Rogers scholars and campus.

  • Van Adams
    Security
  • Laronda Bailey
    Faculty
  • Earlene Barker
    Custodian
  • Jordan Bush
    Faculty
  • Bethany Culpepper
    Headmaster
  • Karen deOliveira
    Director of Academy Affairs
  • Jeri Dockery
    Faculty
  • Amelia Dunavan
    Executive Director of Special Services
  • Dustin Ervin
    Faculty
  • Tarah Ervin Little
    Faculty
  • Cole Farmer-Whitlow
    Faculty
  • Claire Glover
    Lead Teacher
  • Maria Gonzalez
    Special Services
  • Kelly Graham
    Faculty
  • Amanda Hager
    Faculty
  • Alex Hamlin
    Faculty
  • Anna Hillbrand
    Faculty
  • Stacy Hughes
    Faculty building testing coord
  • Laura Hurst
    Faculty
  • Sherri Lerz
    Custodian
  • Josh McFadden
    Faculty
  • Dr. Jason Newell
    Faculty
  • Mandy Peoples
    Manager – Kitchen Staff
  • Ashley Sanders
    Academy Nurse/Faculty
  • Kim Sargent
    Kitchen Staff
  • Amy Schwartz
    Faculty
  • Mallory Scherrey
    College & Academic Advisor
  • Shammi Srita
    Kitchen Staff
  • Rachel Stanphill
    Special Services
  • Sean Terry
    Security
  • Erica Waldrip
    Longterm Substitute

FORT SMITH

These staff and faculty members serve our Fort Smith scholars and campus.

  • Christa Bartok
    Faculty
  • Clairessa Campbell
    Faculty
  • Lin Chen
    Lead Teacher
  • Mariah Fowler
    Faculty
  • Stevie Garrish
    Faculty
  • Heather Gonzalez
    Faculty
  • Stephanie Hall
    SPED Teacher
  • Karista Hudelson
    Faculty
  • Cassidy Jackson
    Faculty
  • Taylor Locknar
    Faculty
  • Clayton McMurray
    Faculty
  • Shane Miller
    Headmaster
  • Linda Murray
    Faculty/Nurse
  • Jodi Simmons
    Director of Academy Affairs
  • Dale Sparks
    Custodian
  • Jim Stanley
    Security
  • Daniel Weidman
    Faculty